Privacy policy

DISCLAIMER

LSSICE (The Law on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services)

The owner of “intermasgroup.com” is INTERMAS NETS, S.A., enrolled with the Corporate Taxpayer Registry under (CIF) nº: A-61056099, enrolled with the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, under Volume 29.642, Folio 9, Page Number B-144.036, Entry 8.

INTERMAS GROUP PRIVACY POLICY

INTERMAS NETS, S.A. (and subsidiary companies), referred to in this policy as INTERMAS GROUP

Hereby declares that:

INTERMAS GROUP protects your personal data and your capacity to decide on the use of the same.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy establishes the bases in accordance with which we will process any personal data you provide us with.

Identification of the processing controllers:

INTERMAS NETS, S.A., holder of VAT number: ES A61056099 and domiciled at Ronda de Collsabadell, 11, Polígono Industrial, 08450 Llinars del Vallès (Barcelona), electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

NOPLEX ARTES GRÁFICAS, S.L., holder of VAT number: ES B97315345 and domiciled at C/ Jornalers 39, Polígono Industrial Maquera 46260 Alberic, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

INTERMAS HOLDING FRANCE, SAS, holder of VAT number: FR 44529178014 and domiciled at 13, Route de Preaux, 53340 Ballée France, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

CELLOPLAST, SAS, holder of VAT number: FR FR75429608268 and domiciled at 13, Route de Preaux, 53340 Ballée France, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

NORTENE TECHNOLOGIES, SAS, holder of VAT number: FR80352846091 and domiciled at 13, Avenue de la Rotende 59160 Lomme, France, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

INTERMAS ITALIA, S.R.L., holder of VAT number: IT 00226590131 and domiciled at Via Garcia Lorca, 27, 23871 Lomagna (LC) Italy, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

INTERMAS EASTERN EUROPE, KFT, holder of VAT number: HU 14198920 and domiciled at Baross u. 85/2, H-2730 Albertirsa, Hungary, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

INTERMAS POLSKA, Z.o.o., holder of VAT number: PL 7781469728 and domiciled at Ul. Lutomierska 46, 95-200 Pabianice, Poland, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

INTERMAS NETHERLANDS, B.V., holder of VAT number: NL 856419849BO1 and domiciled at Schiphol Airport Tetra Transpolispark, Siriusdreef 17-27. 2132 WT Hoofddorp, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

INTERMAS NETS USA, Inc, holder of IF number: 39-2080457 and domiciled at 2655 Le Jeune Rd. Suite 810. Coral Gables, FL 33134 USA, electronic mail address: info@intermasgroup.com.

Data Protection Manager and respective contact data

Due to the type and amount of personal data processed, INTERMAS GROUP does not require a Data Protection Officer, but has appointed a Data Protection Manager who is in charge of protecting the rights of interested parties, supervising and monitoring the implementation of the Data Protection Regulation and who you may contact via the following electronic mail address in the event of doubt, query or complaint: rgpd@intermasgroup.com.

For what purpose do we use the data you supply us?

 

1 – For the purpose of contractual compliance

To comply with the agreements involving the supply of products and/or the provision of services you hire from us and to comply with the conditions set forth in such agreements, in addition to the management of working relations.

2 – For the purpose of commercial notifications based on your consent.

To enable us to notify you of promotions and activities in connection with Intermas Nets, S.A., we request your express consent, which may be withdrawn in a simple manner whenever you wish.

3 – For the purpose of monitoring access and video surveillance through the legitimate interest of INTERMAS GROUP to protect your facilities and goods, as well as protecting people and to enable us to comply with emergency plans.

Transfer of Data

The personal data you provide us with will be processed exclusively by each Processing Manager and will not be transferred to third parties, except when you have provided your prior authorisation.

Period of time for which we keep your data on file

 The data collected is kept on file throughout the agreement or authorisation period, and once this has expired, for the legally established period of time. Data in relation to video surveillance and access control is stored for 30 days.

International transfers of data

 We hereby inform you that under no circumstances whatsoever will your data be stored beyond the borders of the European Union or countries that comply with the requirements defined by the RGPD.

Exercise of your rights

We further inform you that you may exercise your rights free of charge, by electronic mail to rgpd@intermasgroup.com, attaching a copy of your national identity card (DNI) or equivalent identification document.

The rights you may exercise are:

Access: Consult the personal data in the possession of each manager.

Amendment: Amend your data if it has changed, is inaccurate or incomplete.

Deletion: Ask for your data to be deleted.

Opposition: Ask for your data not to be processed.

Limited processing: Ask to limit the processing of your data while:

- The accuracy of the same is verified (impugnation).

- If illegal processing exists, but your do not wish for your data to be deleted.

- If the manager does not need your data but you wish to keep it as it is necessary for you to exercise your defence or complaints.

- When a right of opposition has been requested if you are verifying if this right prevails over a public or legitimate interest that affects the data involved in such opposition until the conflict has been settled.

Portability: The right to receive the data you have provided in electronic format and  that obtained during the contractual relationship with the manager, as well as the transfer of the same to another organisation.

Complaints:  If your believe for any reason that the processing managers have not treated your data correctly in accordance with the legislation in force, you may contact the Data Protection Manager at rgpd@intermasgroup.com, who will attend to you and deal with your complaint with the utmost diligence. Moreover, you may, if you so wish, file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency in each country.

Submission of CVs

The personal data contained in your CV supplied to INTERMAS NETS, S.A. will be processed in accordance with our privacy policy (http://www.intermasgroup.com/es/intermas-group/aviso-legal.html) with the aim of managing your job application. The fact your have submitted your CV is a voluntary act that implies your consent to conduct such management. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties or submitted to international transfers and will be kept on file for six months, whereby you will be responsible for keeping the data updated. You may exercise, free of charge, your rights of access, amendment, deletion, opposition, limitation of processing and portability via electronic mail to the Data Protection Manager (rgpd@intermasgroup.com), attaching a copy of your national identity card (DNI) or equivalent identification document. You may also file complaints with the Data Protection Agency.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The content supplied by INTERMAS NETS, S.A. is subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and is the exclusive property of INTERMAS NETS, S.A. or of the physical or legal entities specified. On the acquisition of a product or service, INTERMAS NETS, S.A. does not grant the acquirer any right to change, exploit, reproduce, distribute or publicly disclose the same, whereby INTERMAS NETS, S.A. reserves all these rights. The assignment of the aforementioned rights will require the written consent of the holder of the same, whereby the client may not make such content available to third parties.

Intellectual property extends to, besides the content included at INTERMAS NETS, S.A., its graphics, logos, designs, images and source codes used in its programming.

INTERMAS NETS, S.A. has obtained the information and materials included on the website from sources regarded as reliable, and although the reasonable measures have been taken to ensure the information in question is accurate, INTERMAS NETS, S.A. is unable to guarantee at all times and under all circumstances that such information is exact, complete, up-to-date and, consequently, you should not trust it as if it were. INTERMAS NETS, S.A. will under no circumstances whatsoever be held liable for any errors or omissions in relation to the information contained on the pages of this website.

INTERMAS NETS, S.A. reserves the right to change, suspend, cancel and restrict the content of the website, the links and information obtained through the same, with no need for prior warning. INTERMAS NETS, S.A. will under no circumstances whatsoever be held liable for any incorrect use of the website conducted by the user, both with regard to the information and the services contained on the same.

Under no circumstances whatsoever will INTERMAS NETS, S.A., its branches and/or work centres, its directors and/or attorneys, employees and, in general, authorised personnel be liable for any kind of damage, loss, complaints or expenses of any type, regardless of whether this arises directly or indirectly from  the use and/or disclosure of the website or the information acquired or accessed through the same, or computer viruses, operating faults or interruptions in the service or transmission or  faults in the line in the use of the website, both via direct connection or link or other means, representing for all legal purposes a warning to all users that these possibilities and events may occur.

INTERMAS NETS, S.A. will not be held liable for third-party websites accessed through links or any content made available to third parties. Any use of a link or access to a third-party website will be conducted through free will and at the exclusive risk and fortune of the user. INTERMAS NETS, S.A. neither recommends nor guarantees any of the information obtained by or through a link, and will not be held liable for any loss, complaint or damage arising from the use of misuse of a link or the information obtained through the same, including other links or websites, the interruption of the service or access, or of the intent to use of misuse a link, both when connecting to the INTERMAS NETS, S.A. website and accessing information from other websites from the former.

This website is the property of INTERMAS NETS, S.A. The intellectual property rights and rights in relation to the exploitation and reproduction of this website, its pages, screens, the information it contains, its appearance and design, as well as the hyperlinks on it to other websites of any subsidiary/or affiliate of INTERMAS NETS, S.A., are the exclusive property of the latter, except when expressly specified otherwise. Any name, design and/or logo, as well as any product or service offered and published on this website, are trademarks duly registered by INTERMAS NETS, S.A., its subsidiaries and/or affiliates or third parties. Any improper use of the same by persons other than the official owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of INTERMAS NETS, S.A. may be denounced and pursued through all the legal means existing in the Spanish and/or Community legal system.

 Third-party intellectual property rights and trademarks are duly highlighted and should be respected by everyone accessing this website, whereby INTERMAS NETS, S.A. will not be held liable for any use by the user in relation to the same, the user being exclusively liable.

Users may only download the content and copy or print any page of this website for their personal and private use. The reproduction, transfer, amendment or deletion of the information, content or warnings of this website is strictly prohibited without the prior written authorization of INTERMAS NETS, S.A.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by the Spanish Legislation, and the Courts and Tribunals of Spain shall settle any discrepancies arising from the interpretation, implementation or compliance with the same. The User, due to having accepted the general conditions set forth in this legal notice, expressly waives any jurisdiction the Law of Civil Procedure in force might apply.